South Saint Paul High School

South Saint Paul High School

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Game

vs. Hastings Middle
 @  Hastings Jr. High location

Original date was Mon. 12/02/19...moved due to SSP no school

Original date was Mon. 12/02/19...moved due to SSP no school
3:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade Game

vs. Hastings Middle
 @  Hastings Jr. High location

Original date was Mon. 12/02/19...moved due to SSP no school

Original date was Mon. 12/02/19...moved due to SSP no school
4:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Mound Westonka High School location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Mound Westonka High School location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 Game

vs. Breck
 @  SSP - High Schoollocation
4:00pmWrestling: Middle School (6-8) Meet

vs. River Falls
 @  Meyer Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Owatonna
 @  SSP - Doug Woog Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Mound Westonka High School location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Breck
 @  SSP - High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Breck
 @  SSP - High Schoollocation
7:00pmDance Team: JV Competition

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hill Murray Schoollocation
7:00pmDance Team: Varsity Competition

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hill Murray Schoollocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Owatonna
 @  SSP - Doug Woog Arenalocation
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmWrestling: Varsity Quadrangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. Paul Johnson HSlocation

Weigh Ins 3:30pm (14 weight classes) / 4:30pm Washington vs. Johnson; 5:45pm Mahtomedi vs. Washington & SSP vs. Johnson; 7:15pm SSP vs. Washington & Mahtomedi v...

Weigh Ins 3:30pm (14 weight classes) / 4:30pm Washington vs. Johnson; 5:45pm Mahtomedi vs. Washington & SSP vs. Johnson; 7:15pm SSP vs. Washington & Mahtomedi vs. Johnson.
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Game

vs. West St. Paul
 @  SSP - Lincoln Centerlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade Game

vs. West St. Paul
 @  SSP - Lincoln Centerlocation
4:00pmWrestling: Middle School (6-8) Meet

vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  Sunrise M.S. (White Bear) location
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Minneapolis Hockey
 @  SSP - Doug Woog Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Blake
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Conference Relays

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Simley - The Grove Pool location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Blake
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Minneapolis Hockey
 @  SSP - Doug Woog Arenalocation
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDebate: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools
 @  So. St. Paul High School location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. St. Paul Highland Park
 @  St. Paul Highland Park location
4:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Warroad Public School
 @  Warroad Gardenslocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Paul Highland Park
 @  St. Paul Highland Park location
6:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Warroad Public School
 @  Warroad Gardenslocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Paul Highland Park
 @  St. Paul Highland Park location
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Varsity Invitational

vs. Cannon Falls
TBDDebate: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools
 @  So. St. Paul High School location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Lakeville North
 @  Lakeville Northlocation

Varsity & JV Invitational

Varsity & JV Invitational
11:00amGymnastics: Varsity Invitational

vs. Simley
 @  Simley location
11:00amHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Thief River Falls
1:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Thief River Falls
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Simley
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Simley