South Saint Paul High School

South Saint Paul High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
    3:30pm
    @Hastings Jr. High
    Original date was Mon. 12/02/19...moved due to SSP no school
    3:30pm
    @Hastings Jr. High
    Original date was Mon. 12/02/19...moved due to SSP no school
    4:00pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:00pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:00pm
    @SSP - High School
    5:00pm
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    5:30pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    5:30pm
    @SSP - High School
    7:00pm
    @SSP - High School
    7:00pm
    @Hill Murray School
    7:00pm
    @Hill Murray School
    7:00pm
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
  • 4
    4:30pm
    @St. Paul Johnson HS
    Weigh Ins 3:30pm (14 weight classes) / 4:30pm Mahtomedi vs. Washington Tech. & SSP vs. Johnson / 5:45pm SSP vs. Washington Tech & Mahtomedi vs. Johnson / 7:15...
  • 5
    4:00pm
    @SSP - Lincoln Center
    4:00pm
    @SSP - Lincoln Center
    5:00pm
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    5:30pm
    @Blake School - Hopkins Campus
    6:00pm
    @Simley - The Grove Pool
    7:00pm
    @Blake School - Hopkins Campus
    7:00pm
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
  • 6
    TBD
    @So. St. Paul High School
    4:00pm
    @Warroad Gardens
    5:30pm
    @St. Paul Highland Park
    5:30pm
    @St. Paul Highland Park
    6:00pm
    @Warroad Gardens
    7:00pm
    @St. Paul Highland Park
  • 7
    TBD
    @So. St. Paul High School
    9:00am
    @Lakeville North
    Varsity & JV Invitational
    11:00am
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
    1:00pm
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
    5:00pm
    @Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
    7:00pm
    @Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 12:30/2/3:30/5:00 - First Round Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - First Round Games
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 12:30/2/3:30/5:00 - First Round Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - First Round Games
  • 27
    TBD
    @St. Agnes High School
    TBD
    @Augsburg College
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 12:30/2:00/3:30/5:00 - Semifinal Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Semifinal Games
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 12:30/2:00/3:30/5:00 - Semifinal Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Semifinal Games
    9:00am
    @LaCrosse Civic Center
    7:45am weigh-ins, 9:00am & 7:00pm sessions
  • 28
    TBD
    @St. Agnes High School
    TBD
    @Augsburg College
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 8:00/9:30/11:00/12:30; Varsity Bracket: 8:00am (7th place), 10:00am (Consolation), 12:00pm (3rd Place), 2:00pm (Championship)
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 8:00/9:30/11:00/12:30; Varsity Bracket: 8:00am (7th place), 10:00am (Consolation), 12:00pm (3rd Place), 2:00pm (Championship)
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: No Games; Varsity Bracket: 2:00 (Rink 2) and 4:00/6:00/8:00 (Rink 1) - First Round Games
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    This game is the first round of the SSP Premier Tournament
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: No Games; Varsity Bracket: 2:00 (Rink 2) and 4:00/6:00/8:00 (Rink 1) - First Round Games
    9:30am
    @LaCrosse Civic Center
    8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 5:30pm sessions
  • 29
  • 30
    TBD
    @Augsburg College
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: ROUND ONE - 8:00am/8:00am/10:00am/10:00am (Both Rink 1 and 2), ROUND TWO - 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 (Rink 2); Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Semi...
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: ROUND ONE - 8:00am/8:00am/10:00am/10:00am (Both Rink 1 and 2), ROUND TWO - 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 (Rink 2); Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Semi...
  • 31
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Round Three games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00 (7th place), 3:00 (Consolation), 5:00 (3rd Place), 7:00 (Championship)
    TBD
    @SSP - Doug Woog Arena
    JV Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Round Three games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00 (7th place), 3:00 (Consolation), 5:00 (3rd Place), 7:00 (Championship)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4