Skip to content
Saint Thomas Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@St. Thomas Ice Arena
Senior Night! Band Playing!
2
3:45pm
BB: B/8th Grade
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hill Murray School
9A Game
4:30pm
BB: B/7th Grade
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
5:00pm
BB: B/Middle School (7-8)
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
7A Team
5:00pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
9B Game
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hill Murray School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hill Murray School
3
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
4:00pm
ALP: B/V
@Welch Village
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove
5:00pm
WR: V
@Edina High School
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Skyview M.S.
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove
4
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
9A Game
5:30pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
9B Game
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Breck School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
5
9:00am
WR: JV
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
9:30am
BB: B/9
@Southwest Christian
9B Team
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
6
7
3:45pm
BB: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
4:45pm
BB: B/6th Grade
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
8
10:15am
Nordic Ski: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 4 - Back Gym
9A Game
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 4 - Back Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
9
8:00am
ALP: B/V
@Wild Mountain
Top 7 Skiers
3:45pm
BB: B/7th Grade
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
5:00pm
HK: B/Middle School (7-8)
(Cancelled)
@Demont Rink-Roseville
5:30pm
BB: B/8th Grade
@Urban Academy
10
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
9A Game
4:00pm
BB: B/B
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
4:30pm
BB: B/Middle School (7-8)
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
7A Team
5:30pm
BB: B/9
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
9B Game
5:30pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
9B Game
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Changed)
@Skyview M.S.
JV MEC Meet - Diving in middle of meet
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
11
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Grand Rapids
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Grand Rapids
12
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Hermantown
3:15pm
HK: B/V
@Hermantown
13
14
5:00pm
HK: B/Middle School (7-8)
@Demont Rink-Roseville
15
3:30pm
Math Team: V
@Tartan
Virtual Meet
16
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
9A Game
4:00pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
4:00pm
HK: B/Middle School (7-8)
@Demont Rink-Roseville
5:30pm
BB: B/Middle School (7-8)
@St. Odilia
7A Team
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
Band Playing!
17
4:00pm
BB: B/7th Grade
@St. Joe's WSP
6:30pm
BB: B/6th Grade
@Faithful Shepherd
18
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Two Rivers
9A Game
4:00pm
BB: B/B
@Two Rivers
4:00pm
WR: V
@Woodbury High School
Team Sections 3:00pm Skin Checks and Weigh Ins 4:00pm Quarterfinals on 4 mats
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Two Rivers
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Two Rivers
19
20
21
11:30am
HK: B/Middle School (7-8)
@Augsburg Ice Arena
12:45pm
HK: B/Middle School (7-8)
@Augsburg Ice Arena
22
4:15pm
BB: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield
9A Game
4:15pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
23
4:15pm
BB: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield
9A Game
4:15pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Two Rivers Pool
5:00pm
HK: B/Middle School (7-8)
(Cancelled)
@Demont Rink-Roseville
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield
7:45pm
BB: B/6th Grade
@St. Joe's WSP
24
6:30pm
BB: B/Middle School (7-8)
@Faithful Shepherd
Play the New Life Academy/Nativity Winner
7:45pm
BB: B/8th Grade
@Faithful Shepherd
Play the St. Odillia/Mounds Park Academy winner.
25
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
9A Game
4:00pm
BB: B/B
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Two Rivers
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
Senior Night.
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
26
10:00am
WR: V
@Two Rivers
Individual Sections 8:00am Skin Checks and Weigh-Ins 9:00am Warm-ups
27
7:30pm
BB: B/8th Grade
@Hill Murray School
STA Blue vs STA White
28
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?