Skip to content
North St. Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Boys Traveling Basketball Tournament
ALL GYMS
Show Choir Showcase Aud/cafe 6:00pm
9:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@North - Polar Arena
North/Minnehaha Co-op
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@North - Polar Arena
North/Minnehaha Co-op
2
Boys Traveling Basketball Tournament
ALL GYMS
3
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: All
@Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tartan Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Waconia City Ice Arena
North/Minnehaha COOP
6:30pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Tartan Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Waconia City Ice Arena
North/Minnehaha COOP
4
4:30pm
BB: B/9
@White Bear Lake - North Campus
4:30pm
BB: B/B
@White Bear Lake - South Campus
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Simley - Vet
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North High School
5:30pm
Mock Trial Competition
@Ramsey County Courthouse
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@White Bear Lake - South Campus
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Two Rivers
JV Conference
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@North High School
Parent Night
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Simley - Vet
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@White Bear Lake - South Campus
5
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: All
@North High School - North St. Paul
6
3:30pm
Knowledge Bowl/Quiz Bowl
@Academy Of Holy Angels
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hastings Middle School
JV MEC Meet - Dive at 5:30 p.m. Swim at 6:30 p.m.
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@North High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
7
Regional Jazz Competition - band, choir auditorium
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hill Murray School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School
8
ACT
Varies Sites. More info at www.act.org
Junior Volleyball Tournament
ALL GYMS
Snodaze Dance
offsite
9:00am
WR: V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
JV Conference Tournament
12:15pm
HK: G/V
@Mahtomedi - St. Croix Rec Center
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Osseo High School
North/Minnehaha COOP
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Osseo High School
North/Minnehaha COOP
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Sno Daze
@Double Tree by Hilton St Paul East
Price $15.00
9
Junior Volleyball Tournament
ALL GYMS
10
Drivers Ed Feb. 10 - 26 (not Feb. 17)
3:30pm
Math Team: N/A
@Tartan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Math Team
@Tartan
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: All
@Maple Grove Junior High School
11
TBD
HK: G/V
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Two Rivers
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Two Rivers
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School
12
4:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee
North/Minnehaha COOP Shakopee Ice Arena
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: All
@White Bear Central MS
6:00pm
HK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shakopee
North/Minnehaha COOP Shakopee Ice Arena
13
3:30pm
BB: B/9
@Tartan High School
4:45pm
BB: B/B
@Tartan High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
14
3:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tartan
4:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Tartan High School
4:30pm
WR: V
@Mounds View
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Tartan
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Tartan High School
15
Junior Volleyball Tournament
ALL GYMS
11:00am
GYM: G/All
@Stillwater High School
16
Junior Volleyball Tournament
ALL GYMS
17
President's Day (No School)
18
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School
19
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Super Rink
The Game is at the Schwann Super Rink in Blaine. We will be playing on Rink 4. Here is the Address to the Rink: 1850 105th Ave North East Minneapolis, MN 554...
20
John Glenn band/choir solo/ensemble concert
5:00pm
SWIM: B/All
@Stillwater Jr. High School
21
Coffee House Acts 7:00 pm
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: B/B
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@North High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
22
Girls Traveling Basketball Tournament
ALL GYMS
9:00am
WR: V
@Stillwater High School
1:00pm
SWIM: B/All
@Stillwater Jr. High School
23
24
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Simley High School
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: All
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Simley High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Simley High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Simley High School
25
Precinct Caucus
No Activities after 6:00pm
3:45pm
BB: B/9
@Eden Praire High School
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Eden Praire High School
26
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Stillwater High School
27
1:30pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl/Quiz Bowl
@North High School Cafeteria
28
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings High School
6:00pm
SWIM: B/All
@U of M Aquatic Center
Class AA Swimming Preliminaries
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
29
Show Choir Competition at North - entire building
9:00am
BB: B/9
@Tartan High School
6:00pm
SWIM: B/All
@U of M Aquatic Center
Class AA Swimming & Diving Finals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community School
Practice Schedules
North Activities
Summer Conditioning
Session 7
Session 1
Session 6
Session 5
Session 4
Session 8-Volleyball
Session 3
Session 8-Varsity 4
Session 2
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?