Skip to content
North St. Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
2nd Term Begins
Drivers Ed Dec. 2 - 17
John Glenn Band Concert 6:30pm
3
Maplewood Band Concert
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Paul Harding High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@St. Paul Harding High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
4
Band Immersion Day 8am - 1pm
5:00pm
WR: JV
@St. Paul Highland Park
5:00pm
WR: V
@St. Paul Highland Park
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@North High School
5
Winter Band Concert-Aud/Cafe 7:00pm
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Rockford High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Simley - The Grove Pool
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Tartan Ice Arena
6
Show Choir Clinic Dec. 6 & 7 aud
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Knowledge Bowl/Quiz Bowl
@Chaska High School
7
Boys Traveling Basketball Tournament
ALL GYMS
9:00am
SWIM: B/All
@Minnetonka HS
9:00am
WR: JV
@Fridley High School
Weigh in 7:00am
11:00am
GYM: G/All
@Simley
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
North/Minnehaha COOP South Campus Ice Arena
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hopkins High School
4:00pm
BB: B/B
@Hopkins High School
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hopkins High School
9:00pm
WR: V
@Fridley High School
Weigh ins 7:00am
8
Boys Traveling Basketball Tournament
ALL GYMS
9
John Glenn Choir Concert - 6:30pm
3:30pm
Math Team: N/A
@Mahtomedi High School
Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Math Team
@Mahtomedi High School
10
Maplewood Choir Concert
4:00pm
Nordic Ski: V
@Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Conference Race #1
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
North/Minnehaha COOP
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Mpls Roosevelt HS
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mpls Roosevelt HS
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
Drake Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
North/Minnehaha COOP
11
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Irondale High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School - North St. Paul
12
Festival Choir Concert 7pm
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@North - Polar Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@North High School
Weigh-Ins @ 4:00pm; Varsity/JV at 5:00/6:15/7:00
6:00pm
SWIM: B/All
@Oak Grove Middle School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@North - Polar Arena
13
Choir Immersion Day 9am - Noon
Choir Rotary Performance 7am
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@North - Polar Arena
North/Minnehaha Co-op
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@North - Polar Arena
North/Minnehaha Co-op
14
ACT
Varies Sites. More info at www.act.org
Flips Gymnastics Meet
ALL GYMS
9:00am
Cheerleading: V
@U of M Sports Pavilion, Mpls, MN
12:00pm
BB: B/9
@Edina High School
9A- 12:00Noon 9B-1:00pm North Gyms-Edina High School
1:00pm
BB: B/B
@Edina High School
Activity Center
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Fogerty Arena
North/Minnehaha COOP
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Edina High School
Activity Center
3:00pm
BB: B/V
@Edina High School
Activity Center
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
North/Minnehaha COOP
3:05pm
Cheer Team Competition
@U of M Maturi Pavilion
15
Flips Gymnastics Meet
ALL GYMS
16
17
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Tartan Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
North/Minnehaha COOP
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Tartan Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
North/Minnehaha COOP
18
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@North High School
19
3:45pm
Nordic Ski: V
@Cottage Grove Ravine
Conference Race #2
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Mahtomedi - St. Croix Rec Center
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas Academy
Pool
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Mahtomedi - St. Croix Rec Center
20
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@North High School
4:00pm
WR: N/A
@Chisago Lakes
4:00pm
WR: V
@Chisago Lakes
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@North High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@North High School
21
22
23
Winter Break - Dec. 23 - Jan. 1
24
25
26
TBD
BB: B/V
@St Cloud State University
27
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
28
TBD
BB: B/V
@St Cloud State University
9:30am
WR: V
@North High School - North St. Paul
WI @ 8:00am
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community School
Practice Schedules
North Activities
Summer Conditioning
Session 7
Session 1
Session 6
Session 5
Session 4
Session 8-Volleyball
Session 3
Session 8-Varsity 4
Session 2
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?