Skip to content
North St. Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Labor Day (No School)
3
First Term begins
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Columbia Heights High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
4
5
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Simley High School - Tennis Courts (all)
3:45pm
VB: 9
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 4 - Back Gym
4:00pm
FB: 9
@Tartan High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Hill Murray School
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Hill Murray School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
VB: B
@Mahtomedi High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
6:30pm
SWIM: G/V
(Changed)
@Hastings Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Hill Murray School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
6
9th Grade Tailgate Party 5:30pm
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@John Glenn Junior High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Highland Park
5:15pm
SOC: B/C
@North - East Field
The East field is located by the District office.
7:00pm
FB: V
@North - Polar Field
7
TBD
VB: JV
@Tartan High School
TBD
VB: V
@North High School - North St. Paul
8:00am
VB: 9
@East Ridge High School
9A & 9B
12:00pm
FB: JV
@Tartan
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North - Polar Field
1:00pm
SOC: B/C
@Duluth East H.S.
Game will be played at Ordean Middle School
1:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Duluth East H.S.
1:00pm
SWIM: G/All
@Hastings Middle School
3:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Duluth East H.S.
8
9
Drivers Ed Sept 9 - 24
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@Two Rivers
Warrior Field
4:00pm
VB: 9
@North High School - North St. Paul
9A and 9B
5:15pm
SOC: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Two Rivers
Warrior Field
5:30pm
VB: B
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
VB: JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
VB: V
@North High School - North St. Paul
10
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mahtomedi High School
TENNIS COURTS
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@North - South Field
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@North - East Field
The East Field is Located by the District Education Office.
4:00pm
VB: 9
@North High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@North - Polar Field
5:30pm
VB: B
@North High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@North High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North - Polar Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@North High School
11
12
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:45pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Mounds View
Two Levels 9A and 9B
4:30pm
FB: 9
@North - Polar Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
5:30pm
VB: B
@Mounds View
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Mounds View
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Skyview M.S.
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Mounds View
13
5:15pm
SOC: B/C
@North - Polar Field
7:00pm
FB: V
@Simley
14
ACT
Varies Sites
8:00am
VB: 9
@Armstrong High School
9A & 9B
9:00am
VB: B
@Lakeville North High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Chanhassen High School
10:00am
FB: JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:00pm
SOC: B/C
@North - East Field
The East field is located next to the District Education Center.
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@North - Polar Field
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@North - Polar Field
15
16
Back to School North Parents Meeting 6:00pm Forum/Aud
Lifetouch Picture Retake-Forum
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@St. Thomas Academy
17
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hastings High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@John Glenn Junior High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@North High School
The East Field is Located by the District Education Office.
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North - Polar Field
Parent Night
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@North - Polar Field
18
5:30pm
Powder Puff Football Game Senior Girls
@North High School-South Field (Inside Track)
19
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Tartan High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@North - South Field
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@North High School
The East Field is Located by the District Education Office.
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Hill Murray School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North - Polar Field
5:30pm
VB: B
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Hill Murray School
6:00pm
North St. Paul Fall Round Up Parade
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Maplewood Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@North - Polar Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Hill Murray School
20
Homecoming Game-Polar Field 7:00pm
9:45am
Homecoming Coronation - during school hours (TBD)
@*North High Gym #1
Coronation and Pepfest
4:30pm
FB: 9
@North - South Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/C
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD 6
7:00pm
FB: V
@North - Polar Field
Homecoming Game
8:30pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming Dance 8:30pm - 11:30pm
@*North High Gym #1
21
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Hastings High School
10:00am
FB: JV
@North - Polar Field
1:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Osseo High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Osseo High School
1:00pm
SOC: B/C
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH West Field
1:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH West Field
3:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall
Wingerd Turf Field
22
23
3:45pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:15pm
VB: 9
@Centennial H.S.
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
5:30pm
VB: B
@Centennial H.S.
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Centennial H.S.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Centennial H.S.
24
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hill Murray School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:45pm
Cross Country: G/All
@Hudson Middle School
Varsity and JV
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/All
@Hudson Middle School
Varsity and JV
4:30pm
Adaptive Soccer - CI: All
@Mpls - Southwest
25
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Two Rivers
Bus leaves John Glenn at 3:15pm for Henry Sibley
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@John Glenn Junior High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
26
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/All
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/All
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@North High School
The East Field is Located by the District Education Office.
4:00pm
VB: 9
@North High School
4:30pm
Adaptive Soccer - CI: All
@Tartan High School
4:30pm
FB: 9
@North - South Field
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@North - Polar Field
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@North High School
The East Field is Located by the District Education Office.
5:30pm
VB: B
@North High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@North High School
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Heritage Middle School - Pool
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North - Polar Field
Senior Night
7:00pm
VB: V
@North High School
27
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@Tartan
7:00pm
FB: V
@Mahtomedi High School
28
9:00am
VB: V
@Blaine High School
10:00am
FB: JV
@North - South Field
10:00am
SOC: B/C
@Stillwater High School
10:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Stillwater High School
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@North - Polar Field
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North - Polar Field
1:00pm
SWIM: G/All
@Skyview M.S.
Diving Starts at 8:20 AM Swimming Starts at 1:00 pm
29
30
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@North High School
The East Field is located by the District Office.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community School
Practice Schedules
North Activities
Summer Conditioning
Session 7
Session 1
Session 6
Session 5
Session 4
Session 8-Volleyball
Session 3
Session 8-Varsity 4
Session 2
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?