Skip to content
South Saint Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
TBD
DB: V
@SSP - High School
6
7
3:30pm
Math Team: V
@North High School
8
3:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
JV Scrimmage
9
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Two Rivers HS
10
11
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Two Rivers HS
7:00pm
Theatre: N/A
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
Theatre - Fall: N/A
@SSP - High School
12
TBD
DB: V
@Stillwater High School
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
2:00pm
Theatre: N/A
@SSP - High School
2:00pm
Theatre - Fall: N/A
@SSP - High School
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
7:00pm
Theatre: N/A
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
Theatre - Fall: N/A
@SSP - High School
13
2:00pm
Theatre: N/A
@SSP - High School
2:00pm
Theatre - Fall: N/A
@SSP - High School
14
3:30pm
Math Team: Middle School (6-8)
@St. Croix Lutheran High School
4:00pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
5:00pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
15
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@Roseville M.S.
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
16
17
4:00pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
(Cancelled)
@IGH Middle School
7:00pm
Band: N/A
@SSP - High School
18
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
19
TBD
DB: V
@SSP - High School
Online Tournament
1:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
3:30pm
HK: G/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
4:45pm
HK: B/JV
@Red Wing Prairie Island Arena
4:45pm
HK: B/V
@Red Wing Prairie Island Arena
20
21
4:00pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
5:00pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
22
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - High School
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Dance, Jazz: V
@Two Rivers
Jazz (Varsity & JV) Ticket Gate opens at 6:30 PM
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
23
24
25
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Lake County Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Lake County Arena
26
9:00am
BB: G/V
@SSP - High School
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Hodgins Berado Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Hodgins Berado Arena
27
28
3:30pm
Math Team: V
@Simley
4:00pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
One Game Only - Combo 7th & 8th
4:00pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
One Game Only - Combo 7th & 8th
7:00pm
Vocal Music: N/A
@SSP - High School
29
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
(Rescheduled)
@Mahtomedi Middle School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
30
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?