Skip to content
South Saint Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Roseville M.S.
One game only.
3:45pm
FB: 7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Lincoln Center
3:45pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Farmington High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
2
3:30pm
Math Team: Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/C
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
VB: B
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Hill Murray School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Hill Murray School
3
4:00pm
FB: 8th Grade
(Changed)
@SSP - North Field
One game only.
4:00pm
FB: 9
(Changed)
@SSP - Lincoln Center
C-Squad Game - Combo of 9th & 10th graders
4:00pm
SOC: G/7-8
@SSP - Vet's Fields
4:00pm
SOC: G/C
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Highland Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/7-8
@Richfield Middle School
Team A will play.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@Simley High School - Tennis Courts (all)
4:00pm
VB: 8th Grade
@Two Rivers - Heritage M.S.
4:00pm
VB: 7th Grade
@SSP - PAC
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Highland Park
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
(Changed)
@SSP - Central Square
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park
4
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
One game only.
4:00pm
FB: 7th Grade
@IGH Middle School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
7:00pm
FB: V
@Hill Murray School
5
TBD
DB: V
@Eastview High School
9:00am
VB: 8th Grade
@Hastings High School
9:00am
VB: 7th Grade
@Hastings High School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Enger Park, Duluth (Swain Invitational)
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
6
7
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@John Glenn Jr. High
3:45pm
VB: 8th Grade
@SSP - PAC
3:45pm
VB: 7th Grade
@Mahtomedi Middle School
4:00pm
SOC: G/7-8
@SSP - Vet's Fields
4:00pm
SOC: B/7-8
@Friendly Hills Middle School
Both teams will play.
8
3:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Minneapolis Roosevelt
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
(Changed)
@SSP - North Field
One game only.
4:00pm
FB: 7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
4:00pm
SOC: B/C
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
4:00pm
VB: 9
@SSP - PAC
Original date was 10/15/19...moved due to conflict with MEA
5:30pm
VB: B
@SSP - High School
Original date was 10/15/19...moved due to conflict with MEA
5:30pm
VB: JV
@So. St. Paul High School
Original date was 10/15/19...moved due to conflict with MEA
7:00pm
VB: V
@So. St. Paul High School
Original date was 10/15/19...moved due to conflict with MEA
9
10
3:45pm
SOC: G/7-8
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Vet's Fields
3:45pm
SOC: B/7-8
(Cancelled)
@John Glenn Jr. High
Team B will play.
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
(Cancelled)
@Richfield Middle School
3:45pm
VB: 8th Grade
@SSP - PAC
3:45pm
VB: 7th Grade
@John Glenn Jr. High
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Simley
4:00pm
FB: 9
(Changed)
@Park High School
Freshman Team Only
4:00pm
VB: 9
@SSP - PAC
4:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Nova Classical Academy
5:30pm
VB: B
@SSP - High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@So. St. Paul High School
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
7:00pm
VB: V
@So. St. Paul High School
11
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Lifetime Fitness, Lakeville
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
@Hastings Middle School
One game only.
3:45pm
FB: 7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
Original date was Tues. 10/15...moved due to conflict
3:45pm
VB: 8th Grade
@Maplewood Middle School
3:45pm
VB: 7th Grade
@SSP - PAC
4:00pm
FB: 9
(Changed)
@Park High School
Freshman Team Only
4:00pm
SOC: G/7-8
(Cancelled)
@IGH Middle School
4:00pm
SOC: B/7-8
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Vet's Fields
One Game - Combo of A & B teams.
7:00pm
FB: V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
SSP Senior Night
12
TBD
DB: V
@Rochester Mayo
8:30am
VB: B
@Simley High School
8:30am
VB: JV
@Simley High School
9:00am
VB: 9
@Hastings High School
9:00am
VB: 9
@Hastings High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
1:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
Diving warm-ups @ 8:00am / Diving @ 9:00am; Swimming warm-ups @11:30am / Swimming @ 1:00pm.
13
14
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
Original date was Tuesday, 10/15/19...moved due to Henry Sibley Conferences.
15
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park
4:30pm
FB: 9
@SSP - Ettinger Field
C-Squad Game - Combo of 9th & 10th graders
16
7:00pm
FB: V
@North High School
17
18
19
20
21
22
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
23
7:00pm
VB: V
@Visitation
24
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Valleywood Golf Course
1:30pm course opens; 2:15pm coaches meeting; 3:30pm; Girls Race (5000m); 4:15pm Boys Race (5000 m); 5:00pm Awards
25
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Skyview M.S.
JV Conference Meet - Swim at 6:00 p.m. Dive TBD pending entries
26
TBD
DB: V
@Stillwater High School
11:00am
SWIM: G/V
@Hastings High School
Diving Only
1:00pm
FB: V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
27
28
3:30pm
Math Team: Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - High School
3:30pm
Math Team: N/A
@North High School
29
30
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?