Skip to content
South Saint Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
VB: 9
@SSP - PAC
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:30pm
VB: B
@SSP - PAC
5:30pm
VB: JV
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@SSP - High School
4
5:30pm
SOC: B/C
@St. Paul Como Park
5
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Mahtomedi High School
TENNIS COURTS
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park
Minnaert Invitational
4:00pm
FB: 9
@Simley High School
JV Game at Simley
4:00pm
FB: 9
@Simley
Freshman game at Simley
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
VB: 9
@SSP - PAC
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:30pm
VB: B
@SSP - High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@So. St. Paul High School
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@So. St. Paul High School
6
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Park High School
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@Hastings High School
Field 4
7:00pm
FB: V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
SSP Youth Night
7
10:00am
VB: V
@Visitation
2:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
2:00pm
SOC: G/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
8
9
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
10
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hastings High School
3:45pm
SOC: B/JV
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD 1
4:00pm
VB: 9
@North High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD STADIUM
5:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD 1
5:30pm
VB: B
@North High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@North High School
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD STADIUM
7:00pm
VB: V
@North High School
11
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
4:30pm
VB: 9
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
4:30pm
VB: B
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
7:00pm
VB: V
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
12
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:45pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
FB: 9
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Lincoln Center
Freshman Team Only
4:00pm
FB: B
(Changed)
@Hastings High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/7-8
(Rescheduled)
@Friendly Hills Middle School
4:00pm
SOC: B/7-8
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Vet's Fields
Both teams will play.
4:00pm
VB: 8th Grade
@SSP - PAC
4:00pm
VB: 7th Grade
@IGH Middle School
4:30pm
VB: 9
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
4:30pm
VB: B
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
5:45pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Maplewood Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
7:00pm
VB: V
(Changed)
@St. Agnes High School
13
4:00pm
FB: 8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
One game only..Combination of Maroon & White Teams.
4:00pm
FB: 7th Grade
@Two Rivers - Heritage M.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
5:00pm
VB: V
@Heritage Christian Academy
5:15pm
SOC: B/C
@North - Polar Field
7:00pm
FB: V
@Hastings - McNamara Stadium/Todd Field
14
8:00am
VB: V
@Heritage Christian Academy
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@East Ridge High School
1:00pm
SOC: B/C
@Robbinsdale Cooper HS
3:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Robbinsdale Cooper HS
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Robbinsdale Cooper HS
15
16
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Junior High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:45pm
SOC: G/7-8
@John Glenn Jr. High
3:45pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
3:45pm
SOC: B/7-8
@SSP - Vet's Fields
Team A will play.
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@Maplewood Middle School
3:45pm
VB: 7th Grade
@SSP - PAC
4:00pm
FB: B
(Changed)
@Hastings High School
4:00pm
VB: 8th Grade
@Skyview M.S.
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/C
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
17
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Simley High School - Tennis Courts (all)
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
Maroon Team Only
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
@SSP - North Field
White Team Only
3:45pm
FB: 7th Grade
@Hastings Jr. High
4:00pm
SOC: G/7-8
(Rescheduled)
@Friendly Hills Middle School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Hill Murray School
4:00pm
SOC: B/7-8
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Vet's Fields
Both teams will play.
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Hill Murray School
4:00pm
VB: 9
@SSP - PAC
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
VB: B
@SSP - PAC
5:30pm
VB: JV
@SSP - High School
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Hill Murray School
7:00pm
VB: V
@SSP - High School
18
19
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hill Murray School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
SSP Teacher Appreciation Night
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@Hastings Middle School
4:00pm
FB: 9
@Mahtomedi High School
Freshman Team Only
4:00pm
SOC: G/7-8
@SSP - Vet's Fields
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Simley
4:00pm
SOC: B/7-8
@IGH Middle School
Team B will play.
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Simley
4:00pm
VB: 9
@SSP - PAC
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Simley
5:30pm
VB: B
@SSP - High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@So. St. Paul High School
6:30pm
SWIM: G/V
(Changed)
@Hastings Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Simley
7:00pm
VB: V
@So. St. Paul High School
20
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
4:00pm
FB: 8th Grade
@Centennial Middle School
One game only.
4:00pm
FB: 7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
7:00pm
FB: V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
SSP Hall of Fame Ceremony
21
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Hastings High School
9:00am
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Trinity School at River Ridge
11:00am
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Trinity School at River Ridge
22
23
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
Combination of Varsity and JV
3:45pm
SOC: G/7-8
@Skyview M.S.
3:45pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
3:45pm
SOC: B/7-8
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Vet's Fields
Team A will play.
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@Tartan
3:45pm
VB: 8th Grade
@Hastings Jr. High
3:45pm
VB: 7th Grade
@SSP - PAC
4:00pm
FB: 8th Grade
@SSP - North Field
One game only.
4:00pm
FB: 7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
24
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Two Rivers
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
@Roseville M.S.
One game only.
3:45pm
FB: 7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
3:45pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
Original date was Thurs. 09/96...moved due to SSP court conflict
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Two Rivers
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
5:15pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
5:30pm
VB: B
@Two Rivers
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Two Rivers
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SSP - Ettinger Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Two Rivers
25
26
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Tartan High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
3:45pm
SOC: G/7-8
@Hastings Jr. High
3:45pm
SOC: B/7-8
@SSP - Vet's Fields
Team A will play.
3:45pm
VB: 7th Grade
@Richfield Middle School
4:00pm
FB: 9
@Tartan High School
Freshman Team Only
4:00pm
FB: B
@SSP - Ettinger Field
JV Game
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@St. Thomas Academy
Field #8
4:00pm
VB: 8th Grade
@SSP - PAC
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Simley
5:30pm
VB: B
@Simley High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Simley
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Skyview M.S.
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@St. Thomas Academy
Field # 1 - Stadium
7:00pm
VB: V
@Simley High School
27
3:45pm
FB: 8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
One game only.
3:45pm
FB: 7th Grade
@Cottage Grove Junior High
3:45pm
SOC: B/C
@SSP - Roosevelt Fields
7:00pm
FB: V
@SSP - Ettinger Field
SSP Homecoming
28
8:00am
VB: V
@St. Anthony Village HS
8:55am
Cross Country: V
@Les Bolstad Golf Course
9:00am
VB: B
@Tri-City United High School
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
1:15pm
SWIM: G/V
@Skyview M.S.
Diving @ 9:00am
2:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Trinity School at River Ridge
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Trinity School at River Ridge
29
30
3:45pm
SOC: G/7-8
@Maplewood M.S.
3:45pm
SOC: B/7-8
@SSP - Vet's Fields
Both teams will play.
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - Roosevelt Courts
4:00pm
FB: 8th Grade
@River Falls Middle School
One game only.
4:00pm
VB: 8th Grade
(Changed)
@IGH Middle School
4:00pm
VB: 7th Grade
(Changed)
@IGH Middle School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran High School
5:15pm
SOC: B/C
@Two Rivers
Field #1
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?