Skip to content
South Saint Paul High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
DT: V
@Forest Lake H.S.
TBD
DB: V
@So. St. Paul High School
8:00am
Lego League: Middle School (6-8)
@Capitol Hill Magnet
9:00am
WR: V
@
Varsity & JV Tournament
Varsity & JV Tournament
10:00am
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@SSP - High School
11:30am
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@SSP - High School
12:45pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tartan Ice Arena
1:00pm
BB: G/V
@SSP - High School
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Tartan Ice Arena
2
3
4
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@Skyview M.S.
4:00pm
BB: G/C
@SSP - High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5
6
3:30pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@John Glenn Jr. High
3:30pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@John Glenn Jr. High
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@Lake Junior High, 3133 Pioneer Drive, Woodbury, MN
4:15pm
BB: B/9
@Hope Academy
4:45pm
WR: V
@SSP - High School
VARSITY & JV - Weigh-in: 3:45pm; Round 1: 4:45pm - SSP vs Mahtomedi / Wayzata vs Irondale; Round 2: 6:00pm - SSP vs Irondale / Mahtomedi vs Wayzata; Round 3: 7...
4:45pm
WR: V
@SSP - High School
Original date was 12/13/18...moved for Quad at SSP (Irondale, Wayzata). VARSITY & JV - Weigh-in: 3:45pm; Round 1: 4:45pm - SSP vs Mahtomedi / Wayzata vs Irond...
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hope Academy
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Simley - The Grove - Pool
MEC Relays
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Hope Academy
7
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/C
@Blake School
5:30pm
BB: B/9
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Blake School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
8
9:00am
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@Forest Lake H.S.
11:00am
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
1:00pm
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
9
10
3:30pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@IGH Middle School
3:30pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@IGH Middle School
3:30pm
Math Team: Middle School (6-8)
@St. Thomas Academy
11
TBD
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Spring Lake Park High School
3:30pm
Knowledge Bowl: Middle School (6-8)
@St. Anthony Middle School
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@River Falls Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@SSP - High School
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
WR: V
@Eastview High School
Freshman & Under Team: Double Dual @ Eastview High School vs Park & Eastview
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@SSP - High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Columbia Heights High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
12
13
3:45pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@Richfield Middle School
3:45pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@Richfield Middle School
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@Centennial Middle School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Aldrich Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@North Branch H.S.
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Simley - The Grove - Pool
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Aldrich Arena
14
4:00pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
4:00pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Richfield High School
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@West Saint Paul Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@West Saint Paul Arena
15
10:00am
WR: V
@Northfield High School
Cafeteria - Lower
Cafeteria - Upper
Gymnasium - HS
Varsity @ High School/JV @ Middle School. Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM.
11:00am
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
Original date was Fri. 12/07...moved due to SSP Conflict
11:25am
HK: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
1:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
Original date was Fri. 12/07...moved due to SSP Conflict
1:15pm
HK: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
16
17
3:30pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
3:30pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@SSP - Lincoln Center
3:30pm
Math Team: N/A
@SSP - High School
18
3:30pm
BB: G/8th Grade
@Hastings Jr. High
Original Date was 12/03/18...moved due to SSP having no school
3:30pm
BB: G/7th Grade
@Hastings Jr. High
Original Date was 12/03/18...moved due to SSP having no school
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@Richfield Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@SSP - High School
4:30pm
WR: V
@Park High School
Freshman & Under Team: Double Dual @ Park High School vs St. Thomas/Cretin & Apple Valley
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@SSP - High School
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@SSP - Central Square
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
19
20
3:45pm
WR: Middle School (6-8)
@SSP - High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@SSP - High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@Minnetonka High School
5:30pm
BB: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Harding
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@SSP - High School
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mahtomedi - St. Croix Rec Center
7:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Harding
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
7:30pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Mahtomedi - St. Croix Rec Center
21
22
6:00am - 3:00pm
Wrestling
@SSP - Competition Gym
SSP Youth Wresting Tournament
11:00am
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
1:00pm
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
23
24
25
26
TBD
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
TBD
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
3:30pm
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
Conference Game played during first round of the Premier Tournament
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
Conference Game played during first round of the Premier Tournament
27
TBD
BB: B/JV
@SSP - High School
TBD
BB: B/V
@SSP - High School
TBD
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
TBD
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Randolph High School
Game Match-Ups TBD First Game 6:00 Second Game 8:00
28
TBD
BB: B/JV
@SSP - High School
TBD
BB: B/V
@SSP - High School
TBD
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 8:00/9:30/11:00/12:30; Varsity Bracket: 8:00am (7th place), 10:00am (Consolation), 12:00pm (3rd Place), 2:00pm (Championship)
TBD
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 8:00/9:30/11:00/12:30; Varsity Bracket: 8:00am (7th place), 10:00am (Consolation), 12:00pm (3rd Place), 2:00pm (Championship)
TBD
HK: B/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
TBD
HK: B/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
TBD
WR: V
@LaCrosse Civic Center
Varsity Only
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Randolph High School
Game Match-Ups TBD First Game 6:00 Second Game 8:00
29
TBD
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 12:30/2:00/3:30/5:00 - Semifinal Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Semifinal Games
TBD
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 12:30/2/3:30/5:00 - First Round Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - First Round Games
TBD
WR: V
@LaCrosse Civic Center
Varsity Only
30
31
TBD
HK: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 12:30/2/3:30/5:00 - First Round Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - First Round Games
TBD
HK: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 12:30/2:00/3:30/5:00 - Semifinal Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - Semifinal Games
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?