Skip to content
Hastings High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am
WR: 9
@Champlin Park High School
9U Individual State Tournament
10:00am
WR: V
@Cannon Falls High School
2
3
Alpi
@Wild Mountain
Practice for Section Skiers
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tartan Ice Arena
5:00pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
@Owatonna High School
5:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI: V
@Rochester Freidell Middle School
6:30pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Tartan Ice Arena
4
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI
@Rosemount Community Center
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI
@Rosemount Community Center
Varsity Only
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Alpi
@Welch Village
Practice for Varsity and JV
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hastings High School
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Two Rivers
JV Conference
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hastings Middle School
Senior Night
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@North High School
Parent Night
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
5
9:00am
ALP: V
@Wild Mountain
Section 4A
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI
@Rosemount Community Center
5:00pm
HK: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
Section 3AA Quarterfinals
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI
@Rosemount Community Center
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Alpi
@Welch Village
Practice for Varsity and JV
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hastings Civic Arena
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hastings Middle School
JV MEC Meet - Dive at 5:30 p.m. Swim at 6:30 p.m.
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@North High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Hastings Civic Arena
7
4:00pm
BB: G/C
@Hastings High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@SSP - High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@SSP - High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hastings High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@SSP - High School
8
9:00am
WR: V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
JV Conference Tournament
11:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Hastings Middle School
Diving Only Invitational
9
10
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI
@Rosemount Community Center
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Alpi
@Welch Village
Practice for Varsity and JV
11
Alpi
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
Practice for State Qualifiers
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount Community Center
Owen out today - no ride needed
4:00pm
BB: G/C
@Tartan
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
@TBA
Game is at Nuevas Fronteras Spanish Immersion
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Lakeville Ames Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Tartan
5:30pm
BB: B/9
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Tartan
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Lakeville Ames Arena
12
TBD
ALP: V
@Giants Ridge - Biwabik
6:00pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI: V
@Apple Valley High School
13
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
(Rescheduled)
@Giants Ridge - Biwabik
4:00pm
BB: G/C
@Hastings High School
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
Senior Night
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Hastings High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hastings High School
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
Senior Night
14
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
(Rescheduled)
@Giants Ridge - Biwabik
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Two Rivers
4:00pm
BB: B/B
@Two Rivers
4:00pm
WR: V
@Hastings High School
Weigh-in at 3:00 p.m.
Section 3AAA Team
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Two Rivers
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Rochester Century High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Two Rivers
15
1:00pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
2:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
16
17
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI
@Rosemount Community Center
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI
@Rosemount Community Center
4:00pm
BB: G/C
@Hill Murray School
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Hill Murray School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hill Murray School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
19
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Section 1AA Swim Prelims
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI
@Rosemount Community Center
6:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI: V
@Apple Valley High School
20
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Section 1AA Dive Prelims and Finals
5:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
@Eastview High School
7:15pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Hastings Civic Arena
Section 1AA
21
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Section 1AA Swim Finals
4:00pm
BB: G/C
@Hastings High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 4 - Back Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hastings High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Mahtomedi High School
Gym 1 - Main
22
TBD
HK: B/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Section 1AA
9:00am
BB: B/B
@Tartan
Hastings vs. Forest Lake at 9:00 a.m. Hastings vs. Irondale at 11:20 a.m.
10:00am
WR: V
@Park High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 a.m.
Section 3AAA Individual
1:40pm
BB: G/C
@Tartan High School
Hastings first game is at 1:40 p.m.
23
24
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
@Rosemount High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings High School
6:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI: V
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
Coaches vs Cancer Night
25
5:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI: V
(Cancelled)
@Rochester Freidell Middle School
26
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI
(Cancelled)
@Rosemount Community Center
4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
(Rescheduled)
@Eastview High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeville North High School
Section 3AAAA Quarterfinals
27
9:00am
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - PI
@Rosemount Community Center
5:30pm
Adaptive Hockey - CI: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
State Dive Prelims
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Section 1AA
28
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul
4:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Hastings High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings High School
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
State Swim Prelims
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
29
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul
9:35am
BB: B/9
@Tartan
MEC Tournament
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Hastings High School
Section 4AAAA Semi-Finals - Neutral Site - Games at 5:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m.
6:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
State Swim & Dive Finals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?